Calendar 2021 

*4 Duties*

White = Club Racing, fast/medium class results
Orange = Social / Fun Days
Blue = Club Racing LW, fast/medium class results
Yellow = Evening Events
Green = Junior Events
Pink = Harbour Events (Committee Boat Starts)
Grey = Friday Afternoon Events

Members please sign in to the site to volunteer for duties.

April
OODPBDPBC
2 Fri15:15HW4.8 15:52 Easter Egg Series
T Miller O George-Taylor M Holden 
3 Sat16:15HW4.5 16:47 Easter Egg Series
N MacWhirter C Anstey J Miller 
4 Sun17:15HW4.2 17:52 Easter Egg Series
H Thomas B Holden G Holden 
10 Sat11:00HW4.4 11:30 Blanchard Cup & Maurice Hutchings Cup
T Collings M Holden J Pickett 
11 Sun11:30HW4.5 11:59 Blanchard Cup & Maurice Hutchings Cup
J Wicks J Miller C Anstey 
17 Sat15:15HW4.4 15:33 Blanchard Cup & Maurice Hutchings Cup
H Thomas B Holden G Holden 
18 Sun15:30HW4.3 16:15 Blanchard Cup & Maurice Hutchings Cup
T Collings M Weaver J Pickett 
24 Sat09:45HW4.4 10:07 Committee Boat Series (Dusty) 2 Races
I Burrans I Burrans S Wicks 
25 Sun10:15HW4.7 10:54 Blanchard Cup & Maurice Hutchings Cup
D Jarman C Anstey J Miller 
May
OODPBDPBC
1 Sat15:15HW4.8 15:40 St Michaels Cruiser Cup & Tremlett Senior Cup
R Collins M Reeve M Allen 
2 Sun16:00HW4.5 16:38 St Michaels Cruiser Cup & Tremlett Senior Cup
M Tice M Weaver M Tice 
3 Mon17:00HW4.2 17:28 Bank Holiday Series - Harry Chambers Trophy & Jubilee Shield
M Holden J Wicks S Wicks 
8 Sat10:30HW4.2 11:06 Committee Boat Series (Dusty) 2 Races
G Cadmore D Jarman  
9 Sun11:15HW4.4 11:41 St Michaels Cruiser Cup & Tremlett Senior Cup
M Winfield G Castellano  
14 Fri13:15HW4.5 13:48 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes
E Reynolds N MacWhirter S Cheshire 
15 Sat14:00HW4.6 14:37 Casual Sailing - Fun Day
 T Miller E Reynolds 
16 Sun14:45HW4.5 15:13 St Michaels Cruiser Cup & Tremlett Senior Cup
E Reynolds N MacWhirter R Collins 
22 Sat17:30LW1.4 08:21 Locks Cannon 1 & Locks Cannon 2
L Russell   
23 SunLW1.1 09:24
      
29 Sat13:00HW4.7 14:15 Interclub (1 Day Event) - Locks Hosting (Cruella)
O George-Taylor R Powell W Schofield 
30 Sun14:00HW4.6 15:18 Chris Wadham Trophy (Locks/Tudor Interclub) (Cruella)
G Cadmore W Schofield R Powell 
31 Mon15:45HW4.4 16:19 Bank Holiday Series - Harry Chambers Trophy & Jubilee Shield
M Winfield   
June
OODPBDPBC
5 Sat17:30LW1.7 08:42 Locks Cannon 1 & Locks Cannon 2
   
6 SunLW1.6 09:37 Day On The Sands - Fun Day
    
12 Sat13:00HW4.6 13:49 Bryan Holden Trophy
M Tice M Tice  
13 Sun13:45HW4.6 14:21 Reg Charter Memorial Cup & Trophy
T Collings G Castellano J Pickett 
18 Fri17:45HW4.3 18:14 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes
C Flewitt  L Russell 
19 Sat16:00LW1.5 19:22 Locks Cannon 1 & Locks Cannon 2
G Bristow   
20 Sun17:00LW1.4 20:25 Locks Cannon 1 & Locks Cannon 2
   
26 SatHW4.9 13:46 Langstone Regatta
    
27 Sun13:45HW4.9 14:38 Reg Charter Memorial Cup & Trophy
G Bristow   
July
OODPBDPBC
3 Sat14:30LW1.8 19:35 Day On the Sands - Round the Island Race
 O George-Taylor   
4 Sun16:30LW1.9 20:31 Masters Trophy & Seaview Cup
   
10 Sat12:30HW4.6 13:00 Committee Boat Series (Dusty) 2 Races
T Miller M Reeve M Allen 
11 Sun13:00HW4.7 13:33 Reg Charter Memorial Cup & Trophy
G Castellano N Zammit Snr  N Zammit Snr  
16 Fri16:15HW4.2 16:46 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes
M Winfield I Burrans C Flewitt 
17 Sat16:00LW1.2 17:57 Casual Sailing - Fun Day
 N MacWhirter  
18 Sun15:00LW1.3 18:54 Masters Trophy & Seaview Cup
H Thomas   
24 Sat11:15HW4.8 12:48 Locks Regatta (Cruella)
O George-Taylor   
25 Sun12:15HW4.9 13:40 Locks Regatta (Cruella)
O George-Taylor G Holden B Holden 
31 Sat17:00HW4.2 17:44 Peters Challenge Cup & Samuel Cup
M Winfield R Powell W Schofield 
August
OODPBDPBC
1 Sun18:00HW4.3 18:39 Peters Challenge Cup & Samuel Cup
 T Miller  
7 Sat11:00HW4.6 11:59 Wild Goose Chase - Interclub Pursuit Race (Cruella)
   
8 Sun12:00HW4.7 12:36 Peters Challenge Cup & Samuel Cup
E Willmott   
13 Fri15:00HW4.7 15:21 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes
E Reynolds I Burrans C Flewitt 
14 Sat16:00HW4.8 16:39 Casual Sailing - Fun Day
   
15 Sun16:30HW4.5 17:11 Peters Challenge Cup & Samuel Cup
L Russell   
21 Sat11:00HW4.6 11:30 Peters Challenge Cup & Samuel Cup
G Bristow   
22 Sun12:00HW4.8 12:39 Peters Challenge Cup & Samuel Cup
G Bristow   
28 Sat15:30HW4.6 16:08 RNLI Trophy
M Tice M Tice S Cheshire 
29 Sun16:00HW4.2 16:36 Casual Sailing - Fun Day
   
30 Mon16:45HW4 17:32 Bank Holiday Series - Harry Chambers Trophy & Jubilee Shield
E Willmott   
September
OODPBDPBC
4 SatHW4.4 10:50 Tudor Regatta
    
5 SunHW4.7 11:31 Tudor Regatta
    
11 Sat14:15HW5.1 15:25 Ladies Cup / Single Handers / Crews Cup / Day Memorial (Adult with Junior Crew)
M Tice D Jarman M Tice 
12 Sun15:45HW4.9 16:11 Motor Boat Challenge & Stapleford Cup
H Thomas S Cheshire M Allen 
18 Sat10:15HW4.5 10:49 Motor Boat Challenge & Stapleford Cup
T Collings  J Pickett 
19 Sun11:15HW4.8 11:41 Motor Boat Challenge & Stapleford Cup
E Willmott M Reeve M Allen 
25 Sat14:15HW4.8 14:53 Committee Boat Series (Dusty) 2 Races
G Cadmore   
26 Sun15:00HW4.7 15:26 Motor Boat Challenge & Stapleford Cup
R Collins M Weaver G Castellano 
October
OODPBDPBC
2 SatLW2.1 09:33
      
3 Sun10:00HW4.5 10:19 October Trophy (Wareham Cup & Binness Island Cup)
D Jarman N Zammit Snr  N Zammit Snr  
9 Sat13:15HW5.1 13:40 Casual Sailing - Fun Day
 I Burrans R Collins 
10 Sun14:00HW5 14:27 October Trophy (Wareham Cup & Binness Island Cup)
L Russell W Schofield R Powell 
15 FriHW5 14:27 October Trophy (Wareham Cup & Binness Island Cup)
   
16 Sat09:15HW4.3 09:41 October Trophy (Wareham Cup & Binness Island Cup)
J Wicks N Zammit Snr  N Zammit Snr  
17 Sun10:15HW4.6 10:41 October Trophy (Wareham Cup & Binness Island Cup)
E Willmott M Weaver S Cheshire 
23 Sat13:00HW4.9 13:49 Binness Island Race (October Trophy Final Day)
C Flewitt B Holden G Holden 
24 Sun13:45HW4.8 14:21 Warner Shield & Winkleigh Court Shield or Binness Island Spare
J Wicks J Miller C Anstey