Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes

Locks Sailing Club

Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
06/21/2022
Race2
07/8/2022
Race3
08/05/2022
Total Nett
1st Medium LASER/ ILCA 7 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207787 Hilary Thomas   1147 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 10.0 4.0
3rd Medium SOLO 5596 Graham Castellano   1142 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 16.0 6.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 16.0 6.0
5th Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 309 Ray Collins   1029 3.0 RET 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0
6th Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Chris Flewitt   1029 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 19.0 9.0
7th Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 159 Ian Burrans   1029 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 20.0 10.0
8th Medium LASER/ ILCA 7 174807 Derry Lozano   1100 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
9th Medium LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 141812 Adam Furze   1147 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 27.0 17.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
06/21/2022
Race2
07/8/2022
Total Nett
1st Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 06/21/2022 at 18:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium LASER/ ILCA 7 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 19:21:04 1:16:04 1:09:09 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207787 Hilary Thomas   1147 19:26:23 1:21:23 1:10:57 2.0
3 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 309 Ray Collins   1029 15:39:10 RET   3.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 07/8/2022 at 18:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Graham Castellano   1142 19:08:39 0:53:39 0:46:59 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 19:10:35 0:55:35 0:48:28 2.0
3 Medium LASER/ ILCA 7 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 19:08:34 0:53:34 0:48:42 3.0
4 Medium LASER/ ILCA 7 174807 Derry Lozano   1100 19:09:06 0:54:06 0:49:11 4.0
5 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 309 Ray Collins   1029 19:05:55 0:50:55 0:49:29 5.0
6 Medium LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207787 Hilary Thomas   1147 19:13:15 0:58:15 0:50:47 6.0
7 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 159 Ian Burrans   1029 19:07:21 0:52:21 0:50:52 7.0
8 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Chris Flewitt   1029 19:08:00 0:53:00 0:51:30 8.0

Race3 - Medium Fleet - 08/05/2022 at 17:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Chris Flewitt   1029 18:03:26 0:58:26 0:56:47 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207787 Hilary Thomas   1147 18:15:04 1:10:04 1:01:05 2.0
3 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 159 Ian Burrans   1029 18:09:48 1:04:48 1:02:58 3.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 18:17:57 1:12:57 1:03:36 4.0
5 Medium SOLO 5596 Graham Castellano   1142 18:19:13 1:14:13 1:04:59 5.0
6 Medium LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 141812 Adam Furze   1147   DNS   7.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 06/21/2022 at 18:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 19:13:35 1:08:35 1:20:47 1.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 07/8/2022 at 18:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 19:06:29 0:51:29 1:00:38 1.0

www.lockssc.co.uk

www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com